2008-2009 AA October Schedule
June 17, 2011
Date | Arena | Time | Visitors | Sc | Home | Sc | Game |
Fri.Oct.03 | Shell | 20:45 | Strathcona Warriors | 5 | Sherwood Park Oilers | 3 | 1 |
Fri.Oct.03 | MWA | 19:30 | Lakewood Chev | 1 | Don Wheaton | 2 | 2 |
Sat.Oct.04 | BRAC 1 | 19:15 | Leduc Oil Kings | 3 | Beaumont Braves | 7 | 3 |
Sat.Oct.04 | DCC | 19:30 | PAC Timbervolves | 9 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 7 | 4 |
Sun.Oct.05 | MWA | 19:15 | Raylin Manufacturing | 2 | Lakewood Chev | 2 | 5 |
Wed.Oct.08 | Troy Murray | 20:30 | Leduc Oil Kings | 2 | St. Albert Crusaders | 6 | 6 |
Thu.Oct.09 | Arena | 20:45 | Strathcona Warriors | 4 | Sherwood Park Oilers | 3 | 7 |
Thu.Oct.09 | CWA | 20:45 | KC Colts | 5 | Butchers & Packers | 2 | 8 |
Fri.Oct.10 | DCC | 19:15 | Lakewood Chev | 3 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 3 | 9 |
Fri.Oct.10 | MWA | 19:30 | Beaumont Braves | 2 | KC Colts | 3 | 10 |
Fri.Oct.10 | TLS | 19:30 | Don Wheaton | 0 | PAC Timbervolves | 1 | 11 |
Sat.Oct.11 | CDB | 18:45 | Sherwood Park Oilers | 1 | KC Colts | 3 | 12 |
Sat.Oct.11 | LRC | 20:30 | Beaumont Braves | 2 | Leduc Oil Kings | 3 | 13 |
Sun.Oct.12 | Alex | 16:15 | Lakewood Chev | 4 | Leduc Oil Kings | 1 | 14 |
Mon.Oct.13 | MWA | 19:30 | Don Wheaton | 4 | Lakewood Chev | 6 | 67 |
Tue.Oct.14 | CVB | 20:45 | KC Colts | 7 | Raylin Manufacturing | 0 | 15 |
Tue.Oct.14 | SOC | 20:45 | Leduc Oil Kings | 3 | Strathcona Warriors | 3 | 16 |
Wed.Oct.15 | Troy Murray | 20:30 | Beaumont Braves | 4 | St. Albert Crusaders | 6 | 17 |
Thu.Oct.16 | CWA | 20:45 | Sherwood Park Oilers | 3 | Butchers & Packers | 2 | 18 |
Fri.Oct.17 | Alex | 20:30 | KC Colts | 6 | Leduc Oil Kings | 2 | 19 |
Fri.Oct.17 | DCC | 19:15 | St. Albert Crusaders | 7 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 3 | 20 |
Fri.Oct.17 | MWA | 19:30 | PAC Timbervolves | 4 | Lakewood Chev | 3 | 21 |
Fri.Oct.17 | SOC | 20:45 | Raylin Manufacturing | 4 | Strathcona Warriors | 7 | 22 |
Sat.Oct.18 | Arena | 14:00 | Raylin Manufacturing | 2 | Sherwood Park Oilers | 2 | 23 |
Sat.Oct.18 | CDB | 18:45 | Don Wheaton | 0 | KC Colts | 5 | 24 |
Sat.Oct.18 | TLC-S | 20:15 | Butchers & Packers | 1 | PAC Timbervolves | 2 | 25 |
Sun.Oct.19 | Centennial | 20:15 | Beaumont Braves | 1 | PAC Timbervolves | 2 | 26 |
Sun.Oct.19 | MWA | 19:15 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 2 | Don Wheaton | 3 | 27 |
Tue.Oct.21 | CVB | 20:45 | PAC Timbervolves | 7 | Raylin Manufacturing | 4 | 28 |
Wed.Oct.22 | Troy Murray | 20:30 | Sherwood Park Oilers | 0 | St. Albert Crusaders | 5 | 29 |
Thu.Oct.23 | CWA | 20:45 | Leduc Oil Kings | 3 | Butchers & Packers | 2 | 30 |
Fri.Oct.24 | MWA | 19:30 | Raylin Manufacturing | 4 | Don Wheaton | 6 | 31 |
Fri.Oct.24 | SOC | 20:45 | Lakewood Chev | 7 | Strathcona Warriors | 1 | 32 |
Sat.Oct.25 | BRAC 1 | 19:15 | Don Wheaton | 2 | Beaumont Braves | 0 | 33 |
Sat.Oct.25 | CDB | 18:45 | Strathcona Warriors | 6 | KC Colts | 3 | 34 |
Sat.Oct.25 | DCC | 19:30 | Sherwood Park Oilers | 2 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 2 | 35 |
Sat.Oct.25 | LRC | 14:00 | St. Albert Crusaders | 8 | Leduc Oil Kings | 0 | 36 |
Sat.Oct.25 | TLC-S | 20:15 | Raylin Manufacturing | 5 | PAC Timbervolves | 4 | 37 |
Sun.Oct.26 | Alex | 18:45 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 2 | Leduc Oil Kings | 10 | 38 |
Sun.Oct.26 | MWA | 19:15 | Butchers & Packers | 2 | Lakewood Chev | 5 | 39 |
Tue.Oct.28 | CVB | 20:45 | Beaumont Braves | 3 | Raylin Manufacturing | 1 | 40 |
Wed.Oct.29 | Troy Murray | 20:30 | KC Colts | 3 | St. Albert Crusaders | 6 | 41 |
Thu.Oct.30 | CWA | 20:45 | St. Albert Crusaders | 8 | Butchers & Packers | 5 | 42 |
Fri.Oct.31 | BRAC 2 | 20:10 | KC Colts | 8 | Beaumont Braves | 4 | 43 |
Fri.Oct.31 | DCC | 19:15 | Raylin Manufacturing | 5 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 1 | 44 |
Fri.Oct.31 | MWA | 19:30 | St. Albert Crusaders | 4 | Lakewood Chev | 3 | 45 |