2004-2005 AA October Schedule
DATE | RINK | TIME | VISITORS | SC | HOME | SC | GAME |
Sun. Oct. 03 | Stony Plain | 19:45 | Don Wheaton | 4 | Timberwolves | 6 | 1 |
Sun. Oct. 03 | Londonderry | 20:30 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 5 | United Cycle | 1 | 2 |
Sun. Oct. 03 | S.P. Arena | 20:45 | Butchers & Packers | 3 | Monarchs | 0 | 3 |
Mon. Oct. 04 | Millennium S | 20:45 | Team Ford | 3 | Oilers | 2 | 4 |
Tue. Oct. 05 | Castledowns A | 19:45 | Timberwolves | 4 | Colts | 6 | 5 |
Tue. Oct. 05 | Bill Hunter | 20:45 | Leduc Cornerbrook Homes | 2 | Butchers & Packers | 1 | 6 |
Wed. Oct. 06 | Akinsdale | 19:30 | Arctic Ice | 1 | Crusaders | 5 | 7 |
Fri. Oct. 08 | Castledowns B | 18:15 | Warriors | 3 | Arctic Ice | 1 | 8 |
Fri. Oct. 08 | Millwoods A | 19:30 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 1 | Don Wheaton | 6 | 9 |
Sat. Oct. 09 | Akinsdale | 17:30 | Blues | 2 | Crusaders | 4 | 10 |
Sun. Oct. 10 | Stony Plain | 19:45 | Team Ford | 4 | Timberwolves | 5 | 11 |
Sun. Oct. 10 | Millwoods A | 20:30 | Warriors | 1 | Colts | 3 | 12 |
Sun. Oct. 10 | S.P. Arena | 20:45 | United Cycle | 6 | Monarchs | 2 | 13 |
Mon. Oct. 11 | Millennium S | 20:45 | Butchers & Packers | 4 | Oilers | 8 | 14 |
Tue. Oct. 12 | JRC | 19:45 | Arctic Ice | 2 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 6 | 15 |
Tue. Oct. 12 | Bill Hunter | 20:45 | Blues | 3 | Colts | 1 | 16 |
Tue. Oct. 12 | Confederation | 20:45 | Crusaders | 3 | Team Ford | 5 | 17 |
Wed. Oct. 13 | Akinsdale | 19:30 | Colts | 1 | Blues | 7 | 18 |
Wed. Oct. 13 | Londonderry | 19:45 | Leduc Cornerbrook Homes | 1 | United Cycle | 2 | 19 |
Thu. Oct. 14 | Ardrossan | 20:30 | Team Ford | 2 | Warriors | 3 | 20 |
Fri. Oct. 15 | Castledowns B | 18:15 | Oilers | 3 | Arctic Ice | 3 | 21 |
Fri. Oct. 15 | Black Gold | 20:30 | Butchers & Packers | 2 | Leduc Cornerbrook Homes | 3 | 22 |
Sat. Oct. 16 | Akinsdale | 17:30 | Colts | 6 | Crusaders | 1 | 23 |
Sat. Oct. 16 | Ardrossan | 20:30 | Don Wheaton | 5 | Warriors | 2 | 24 |
Sun. Oct. 17 | Londonderry | 20:30 | Timberwolves | 3 | United Cycle | 4 | 25 |
Mon. Oct. 18 | Akinsdale | 18:30 | Don Wheaton | 2 | Blues | 4 | 26 |
Mon. Oct. 18 | Millennium S | 20:45 | Colts | 3 | Oilers | 3 | 27 |
Tue. Oct. 19 | Bill Hunter | 20:45 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 2 | Butchers & Packers | 6 | 28 |
Tue. Oct. 19 | Confederation | 20:45 | Monarchs | 1 | Team Ford | 2 | 29 |
Wed. Oct. 20 | Londonderry | 19:45 | Crusaders | 4 | United Cycle | 2 | 30 |
Wed. Oct. 20 | Millennium N | 19:45 | Arctic Ice | 0 | Oilers | 5 | 31 |
Fri. Oct. 22 | Castledowns B | 18:15 | Monarchs | 16 | Butchers & Packers | 2 | 32 |
Fri. Oct. 22 | DCC | 19:00 | Colts | 4 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 3 | 33 |
Sat. Oct. 23 | Akinsdale | 17:30 | Butchers & Packers | 3 | Blues | 3 | 34 |
Sat. Oct. 23 | Black Gold | 19:45 | Don Wheaton | 3 | Leduc Cornerbrook Homes | 4 | 35 |
Sun. Oct. 24 | Stony Plain | 19:45 | Colts | 11 | Timberwolves | 7 | 36 |
Sun. Oct. 24 | Londonderry | 20:30 | Monarchs | 7 | United Cycle | 4 | 37 |
Sun. Oct. 24 | Millwoods A | 20:30 | Blues | 3 | Team Ford | 1 | 38 |
Sun. Oct. 24 | S.P. Arena | 20:45 | Don Wheaton | 3 | Oilers | 5 | 39 |
Mon. Oct. 25 | Akinsdale | 18:30 | United Cycle | 2 | Crusaders | 6 | 40 |
Mon. Oct. 25 | Millennium S | 20:45 | Colts | 3 | Monarchs | 4 | 41 |
Tue. Oct. 26 | Castledowns A | 19:45 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 2 | Arctic Ice | 1 | 42 |
Tue. Oct. 26 | Bill Hunter | 20:45 | Oilers | 2 | Butchers & Packers | 1 | 43 |
Tue. Oct. 26 | Confederation | 20:45 | Warriors | 2 | Don Wheaton | 3 | 44 |
Fri. Oct. 29 | Castledowns B | 18:15 | Crusaders | 3 | Colts | 4 | 45 |
Fri. Oct. 29 | Black Gold | 20:30 | Team Ford | 3 | Leduc Cornerbrook Homes | 4 | 46 |
Sat. Oct. 30 | Ardrossan | 20:30 | United Cycle | 2 | Warriors | 4 | 47 |
Sat. Oct. 30 |
Millennium S | 7:30 | Don Wheaton | 1 | Monarchs | 3 | 48 |
Sun. Oct. 31 | Akinsdale |
18:30 |
Crusaders |
3 |
Don Wheaton |
8 |
66 |
Sun. Oct. 31 | Stony Plain | 19:45 | Arctic Ice | 2 | Timberwolves | 3 | 50 |