- 1998/1999 October Schedule
GAME | DATE | TIME | RINK | HOME | Sc | VISITORS | Sc |
1 | 6-Oct | 20:30 - 23:00 | Confederation | Team Ford | 4 | Crusaders | 3 |
2 | 6-Oct | 20:45 - 23:15 | Jasper Place | The Ice Pedlar | 8 | Sabres | 4 |
3 | 9-Oct | 20:45 - 23:15 | Grand Trunk | The Ice Pedlar | 1 | Macson Development | 10 |
4 | 9-Oct | 19:30 - 22:00 | Millwoods A | Don Wheaton | 10 | Team Ford | 4 |
5 | 9-Oct | 20:15 - 22:45 | Millwoods B | Colts | 0 | Butchers and Packers | 6 |
6 | 9-Oct | 20:30 - 23:00 | Black Gold | Sabres | 5 | Oilers | 5 |
7 | 10-Oct | 10:30 - 12:45 | Akinsdale | Crusaders | 2 | Don Wheaton | 4 |
8 | 11-Oct | 14:00 - 16:30 | JRC | Fort Hotel Rangers | 4 | Crusaders | 5 |
9 | 11-Oct | 15:00 - 17:45 | Black Gold | Sabres | 5 | The Ice Pedlar | 7 |
10 | 11-Oct | 20:30 - 23:00 | Sherwood Park | Oilers | 4 | Team Ford | 7 |
11 | 11-Oct | 20:45 - 23:15 | Londonderry | Macson Development | 11 | Colts | 2 |
12 | 13-Oct | 20:30 - 23:00 | Confederation | Don Wheaton | 6 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 1 |
13 | 13-Oct | 20:45 - 23:15 | Jasper Place | Butchers and Packers | 7 | Sabres | 7 |
14 | 13-Oct | 19:30 - 22:00 | Sherwood Park | Oilers | 6 | Macson Development | 3 |
15 | 14-Oct | 19:00 - 21:15 | Akinsdale | Crusaders | 7 | Colts | 1 |
16 | 16-Oct | 20:45 - 23:15 | Grand Trunk | The Ice Pedlar | 5 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 4 |
17 | 16-Oct | 19:30 - 22:00 | Millwoods A | Team Ford | 4 | Butchers and Packers | 8 |
18 | 16-Oct | 20:15 - 22:45 | Millwoods B | Colts | 4 | Oilers | 8 |
19 | 17-Oct | 10:30 - 12:45 | Akinsdale | Crusaders | 5 | Sabres | 8 |
20 | 18-Oct | 20:45 - 23:15 | Londonderry | Macson Development | 5 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 5 |
21 | 20-Oct | 20:30 - 23:00 | Confederation | Team Ford | 5 | The Ice Pedlar | 7 |
22 | 20-Oct | 20:45 - 23:15 | Jasper Place | Butchers and Packers | 8 | Crusaders | 4 |
23 | 20-Oct | 19:30 - 22:00 | Sherwood Park | Oilers | 1 | Don Wheaton | 6 |
24 | 21-Oct | 19:45 - 22:45 | Black Gold | Sabres | 9 | Colts | 3 |
25 | 23-Oct | 20:45 - 23:15 | Grand Trunk | The Ice Pedlar | 4 | Butchers and Packers | 4 |
26 | 23-Oct | 19:30 - 22:00 | Millwoods A | Don Wheaton | 6 | Sabres | 2 |
27 | 23-Oct | 20:15 - 22:45 | Millwoods B | Colts | 3 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 4 |
28 | 24-Oct | 20:30 - 23:00 | JRC | Fort Hotel Rangers | 8 | Team Ford | 7 |
29 | 24-Oct | 10:30 - 12:45 | Akinsdale | Crusaders | 7 | Macson Development | 4 |
30 | 27-Oct | 20:30 - 23:00 | Confederation | Don Wheaton | 8 | Colts | 3 |
31 | 27-Oct | 20:45 - 23:15 | Jasper Place | The Ice Pedlar | 6 | Sabres | 2 |
32 | 27-Oct | 19:30 - 22:00 | Sherwood Park | Oilers | 6 | Crusaders | 2 |
33 | 28-Oct | 19:00 - 21:15 | Akinsdale | Crusaders | 7 | Oilers | 8 |
34 | 30-Oct | 20:45 - 23:15 | Grand Trunk | Butchers and Packers | 3 | Don Wheaton | 6 |
35 | 30-Oct | 19:30 - 22:00 | Millwoods A | Team Ford | 7 | Macson Development | 1 |
36 | 30-Oct | 20:15 - 22:45 | Millwoods B | Colts | 0 | The Ice Pedlar | 10 |
37 | 31-Oct | 10:30 - 12:45 | Akinsdale | Crusaders | 7 | The Ice Pedlar | 4 |
38 | 31-Oct | 20:30 - 23:00 | JRC | Fort Hotel Rangers | 4 | Oilers | 6 |