2006-2007 AA October Schedule
October 18, 2009
DATE | RINK | TIME | VISITORS | SC | HOME | SC | GAME |
Sun.Oct.01 | Kenilworth | 20:00 | Oilers | 3 | Lakewood Chevrolet | 3 | 1 |
Sun.Oct.01 | Black Gold | 18:15 | Leafs | 7 | Leduc | 1 | 2 |
Sun.Oct.01 | SP Arena | 18:15 | Butchers & Packers | 3 | Monarchs | 5 | 3 |
Sun.Oct.01 | BRAC 1 | 15:10 | Don Wheaton | 6 | Beaumont | 4 | 4 |
Sun.Oct.01 | Stony Plain CA | 19:45 | Colts | 10 | Timberwolves | 3 | 5 |
Tue.Oct.03 | Bill Hunter | 20:45 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 4 | Lakewood Chevrolet | 2 | 6 |
Tue.Oct.03 | Londonderry | 20:45 | Warriors | 3 | Leafs | 3 | 7 |
Wed.Oct.04 | Castledowns A | 20:15 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 8 | Butchers & Packers | 6 | 8 |
Wed.Oct.04 | Akinsdale | 19:30 | Colts | 3 | Crusaders | 3 | 9 |
Wed.Oct.04 | Millenium North | 19:45 | Don Wheaton | 7 | Oilers | 4 | 10 |
Wed.Oct.04 | West | 19:45 | Monarchs | 6 | Timberwolves | 4 | 11 |
Fri.Oct.06 | Callingwood B | 19:30 | Monarchs | 3 | Colts | 4 | 12 |
Fri.Oct.06 | Dow CC | 19:15 | Lakewood Chevrolet | 2 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 4 | 13 |
Fri.Oct.06 | Millenium South | 19:15 | Leduc | 4 | Warriors | 2 | 14 |
Sat.Oct.07 | Black Gold | 13:00 | Don Wheaton | 7 | Leduc | 0 | 15 |
Sat.Oct.07 | BRAC 2 | 19:25 | Butchers & Packers | 5 | Beaumont | 2 | 16 |
Sat.Oct.07 | Clareview B | 18:30 | Timberwolves | 3 | Leafs | 6 | 17 |
Sun.Oct.08 | Kenilworth | 20:00 | Crusaders | 5 | Lakewood Chevrolet | 4 | 18 |
Sun.Oct.08 | SP Arena | 18:15 | Butchers & Packers | 7 | Oilers | 2 | 19 |
Sun.Oct.08 | Stony Plain CA | 19:45 | Warriors | 4 | Timberwolves | 5 | 20 |
Mon.Oct.09 | Dow CC | 14:15 | Leduc | 2 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 5 | 21 |
Mon.Oct.09 | SP Arena | 20:45 | Leafs | 5 | Monarchs | 4 | 22 |
Tue.Oct.10 | Bill Hunter | 20:45 | Timberwolves | 2 | Don Wheaton | 12 | 23 |
Wed.Oct.11 | Castledowns A | 20:15 | Beaumont | 3 | Butchers & Packers | 6 | 24 |
Wed.Oct.11 | Akinsdale | 19:30 | Leafs | 5 | Crusaders | 5 | 25 |
Thu.Oct.12 | Strathcona OC | 20:45 | Colts | 6 | Warriors | 5 | 26 |
Fri.Oct.13 | Dow CC | 19:15 | Crusaders | 0 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 2 | 27 |
Sat.Oct.14 | Black Gold | 17:15 | Lakewood Chevrolet | 4 | Leduc | 4 | 28 |
Sun.Oct.15 | Stony Plain CA | 19:45 | Don Wheaton | 8 | Timberwolves | 1 | 29 |
Sun.Oct.15 | BRAC 1 | 15:10 | Leafs | 5 | Beaumont | 1 | 30 |
Mon.Oct.16 | SP Arena | 20:45 | Oilers | 4 | Monarchs | 4 | 31 |
Tue.Oct.17 | Bill Hunter | 20:45 | Leduc | 0 | Don Wheaton | 9 | 32 |
Tue.Oct.17 | Londonderry | 20:45 | Warriors | 7 | Leafs | 6 | 33 |
Wed.Oct.18 | Castledowns A | 20:15 | Crusaders | 2 | Butchers & Packers | 3 | 34 |
Fri.Oct.20 | Callingwood B | 19:30 | Oilers | 5 | Colts | 2 | 35 |
Fri.Oct.20 | Dow CC | 19:15 | Beaumont | 3 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 5 | 36 |
Fri.Oct.20 | Millenium South | 19:15 | Leduc | 3 | Monarchs | 2 | 37 |
Sat.Oct.21 | SP Arena | 20:45 | Beaumont | 4 | Warriors | 8 | 38 |
Sun.Oct.22 | Black Gold | 13:00 | Colts | 4 | Leduc | 3 | 39 |
Sun.Oct.22 | Stony Plain CA | 19:45 | Crusaders | 6 | Timberwolves | 2 | 40 |
Mon.Oct.23 | SP Arena | 20:45 | Don Wheaton | 5 | Warriors | 5 | 41 |
Tue.Oct.24 | Bill Hunter | 20:45 | Monarchs | 4 | Lakewood Chevrolet | 2 | 42 |
Tue.Oct.24 | Londonderry | 20:45 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 1 | Leafs | 9 | 43 |
Tue.Oct.24 | BRAC 1 | 20:30 | Don Wheaton | 1 | Beaumont | 2 | 44 |
Fri.Oct.27 | Callingwood B | 19:30 | Timberwolves | 1 | Colts | 7 | 74 |
Fri.Oct.27 | Millenium South | 19:15 | Leafs | 5 | Oilers | 3 | 47 |
Sat.Oct.28 | Akinsdale | 17:30 | Lakewood Chevrolet | 4 | Crusaders | 4 | 48 |
Sat.Oct.28 | Tri Leisure S | 19:15 | Butchers & Packers | 6 | Timberwolves | 6 | 49 |
Sun.Oct.29 | Kenilworth | 20:00 | Monarchs | 7 | Don Wheaton | 8 | 50 |
Sun.Oct.29 | Dow CC | 13:30 | Oilers | 1 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 3 | 51 |
Tue.Oct.31 | Bill Hunter | 20:45 | Leduc | 1 | Lakewood Chevrolet | 4 | 52 |
Tue.Oct.31 | Londonderry | 20:45 | Beaumont | 7 | Leafs | 2 | 53 |