2005-2006 AA October Schedule
October 18, 2009
DATE | RINK | TIME | VISITORS | SC | HOME | SC | GAME | |
Sun | Oct. 02 | Castledowns A | 18:45 | Strathcona Warriors | 7 | United Cycle | 8 | 1 |
Sun | Oct. 02 | Millwoods A | 20:30 | Monarchs | 2 | Don Wheaton | 4 | 2 |
Sun | Oct. 02 | Black Gold | 13:00 | Colts | 4 | Leduc | 4 | 3 |
Sun | Oct. 02 | Sh. Pk. Arena | 20:45 | Timberwolves | 2 | Oilers | 1 | 4 |
Sun | Oct. 02 | Beaumont | 15:00 | Crusaders | 0 | Beaumont | 0 | 5 |
Tue | Oct. 04 | Bill Hunter | 20:45 | Crusaders | 3 | Butchers & Packers | 1 | 6 |
Tue | Oct. 04 | Confederation | 20:45 | Oilers | 3 | Colts | 6 | 7 |
Wed | Oct. 05 | Akinsdale | 19:30 | Leduc | 2 | Blues | 5 | 8 |
Wed | Oct. 05 | Millenium S | 19:45 | United Cycle | 2 | Monarchs | 5 | 9 |
Fri | Oct. 07 | Castledowns B | 18:45 | Blues | 3 | United Cycle | 1 | 10 |
Fri | Oct. 07 | Millwoods A | 19:30 | Timberwolves | 0 | Don Wheaton | 8 | 11 |
Fri | Oct. 07 | Black Gold | 20:00 | Butchers & Packers | 1 | Leduc | 3 | 12 |
Fri | Oct. 07 | DCC | 19:15 | Gregg Distributors | 5 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 5 | 13 |
Fri | Oct. 07 | Ardrossan | 20:30 | Colts | 5 | Strathcona Warriors | 1 | 14 |
Sat | Oct. 08 | Tri Leisure | 19:00 | Gregg Distributors | 7 | Timberwolves | 2 | 15 |
Sun | Oct. 09 | Castledowns A | 18:45 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 5 | Butchers & Packers | 6 | 16 |
Sun | Oct. 09 | Millwoods A | 20:30 | Blues | 2 | Don Wheaton | 5 | 17 |
Sun | Oct. 09 | Sh. Pk. Arena | 13:00 | Colts | 4 | Monarchs | 4 | 18 |
Sun | Oct. 09 | Beaumont | 15:00 | United Cycle | 4 | Beaumont | 6 | 19 |
Mon | Oct. 10 | Akinsdale | 18:30 | Oilers | 1 | Crusaders | 2 | 20 |
Tue | Oct. 11 | Bill Hunter | 20:45 | Blues | 3 | Gregg Distributors | 4 | 21 |
Tue | Oct. 11 | Confederation | 20:45 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 0 | Don Wheaton | 6 | 22 |
Tue | Oct. 11 | Beaumont | 20:30 | Timberwolves | 5 | Beaumont | 6 | 23 |
Wed | Oct. 12 | Akinsdale | 19:30 | Monarchs | 6 | Blues | 4 | 24 |
Wed | Oct. 12 | Millenium N | 19:45 | Colts | 4 | Oilers | 5 | 25 |
Thu | Oct. 13 | Ardrossan | 20:30 | Crusaders | 8 | Strathcona Warriors | 1 | 26 |
Fri | Oct. 14 | Castledowns B | 18:45 | Leduc | 3 | Gregg Distributors | 2 | 27 |
Fri | Oct. 14 | Sportsplex | 20:30 | Colts | 5 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 3 | 44 |
Sat | Oct. 15 | Akinsdale | 17:30 | Gregg Distributors | 4 | Blues | 1 | 28 |
Sat | Oct. 15 | Ardrossan | 20:30 | Oilers | 3 | Strathcona Warriors | 3 | 29 |
Sun | Oct. 16 | Millwoods A | 20:30 | Beaumont | 1 | Colts | 8 | 30 |
Sun | Oct. 16 | Black Gold | 16:45 | United Cycle | 1 | Leduc | 2 | 31 |
Sun | Oct. 16 | Sh. Pk. Arena | 20:45 | Butchers & Packers | 3 | Monarchs | 3 | 32 |
Mon | Oct. 17 | Akinsdale | 18:30 | Don Wheaton | 8 | Blues | 1 | 33 |
Mon | Oct. 17 | Millenium S | 20:45 | Gregg Distributors | 3 | Oilers | 0 | 34 |
Tue | Oct. 18 | Bill Hunter | 20:45 | Strathcona Warriors | 1 | Butchers & Packers | 4 | 35 |
Tue | Oct. 18 | Confederation | 20:45 | Crusaders | 2 | Colts | 2 | 36 |
Wed | Oct. 19 | Castledowns A | 20:15 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 5 | United Cycle | 3 | 37 |
Fri | Oct. 21 | Castledowns B | 18:45 | Timberwolves | 5 | Butchers & Packers | 4 | 38 |
Fri | Oct. 21 | Millwoods A | 19:30 | Oilers | 1 | Don Wheaton | 5 | 39 |
Fri | Oct. 21 | Black Gold | 20:00 | Monarchs | 2 | Leduc | 4 | 40 |
Fri | Oct. 21 | JRC | 19:45 | Beaumont | 3 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 3 | 41 |
Fri | Oct. 21 | Ardrossan | 20:30 | Gregg Distributors | 8 | Strathcona Warriors | 2 | 42 |
Sat | Oct. 22 | Akinsdale | 17:00 | United Cycle | 5 | Blues | 6 | 43 |
Sat | Oct. 22 | Beaumont | 19:45 | Gregg Distributors | 3 | Beaumont | 4 | 45 |
Sun | Oct. 23 | Millwoods A | 19:30 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 1 | Don Wheaton | 10 | 47 |
Mon | Oct. 24 | Akinsdale | 18:30 | Timberwolves | 5 | Crusaders | 5 | 48 |
Mon | Oct. 24 | Millenium S | 20:45 | Gregg Distributors | 4 | Monarchs | 2 | 49 |
Tue | Oct. 25 | Confederation | 20:45 | Strathcona Warriors | 1 | Colts | 1 | 50 |
Wed | Oct. 26 | Castledowns A | 20:15 | Beaumont | 4 | United Cycle | 4 | 51 |
Fri | Oct. 28 | Castledowns B | 18:45 | Oilers | 1 | Butchers & Packers | 7 | 52 |
Fri | Oct. 28 | Millwoods A | 19:30 | Leduc | 4 | Don Wheaton | 4 | 53 |
Sat | Oct. 29 | Tri Leisure | 19:00 | Beaumont | 7 | Timberwolves | 2 | 54 |
Sat | Oct. 29 | Akinsdale | 17:00 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 3 | Crusaders | 7 | 55 |
Sun | Oct. 30 | Black Gold | 16:00 | Leduc |
2 |
Don Wheaton | 1 | 95 |
Sun | Oct. 30 | Sh. Pk. Arena | 20:45 | United Cycle | 4 | Monarchs | 2 | 56 |
Mon | Oct. 31 | Millenium S | 20:45 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 2 | Oilers | 3 | 57 |