2001-2002 October Schedule
Any changes or inquiries to this schedule please contact the league administrator. | August 22, 2003 |
1 |
DATE | RINK | TIME | VISITORS | SC | HOME | SC | GAME |
Fri. Oct 05 | Millwoods A | 7:30 PM | I.B.E.W 1007 | 5 | Don Wheaton | 3 | 1 |
Grand Trunk | 8:45 PM | Team Ford | 3 | The Ice Pedlar | 3 | 2 | |
Sat. Oct 06 | Akinsdale | 3:45 PM | Auto One | 5 | Crusaders | 3 | 3 |
JRC | 8:30 PM | Monarchs | 7 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 2 | 4 | |
Sun. Oct 07 | S.P. Arena | 8:15 PM | Fort Hotel Rangers | 2 | Oilers | 3 | 5 |
Londonderry | 8:45 PM | Team Ford | 2 | I.B.E.W 1007 | 1 | 6 | |
Mon. Oct 08 | Akinsdale | 7:00 PM | Butchers and Packers | 5 | Blues | 1 | 7 |
Tue. Oct 09 | Confederation | 8:45 PM | Colts | 4 | Don Wheaton | 3 | 8 |
Bill Hunter | 8:45 PM | Monarchs | 3 | Butchers and Packers | 1 | 9 | |
Wed. Oct 10 | Londonderry | 7:30 PM | The Ice Pedlar | 1 | I.B.E.W 1007 | 3 | 10 |
Thu. Oct 11 | S.P. Arena | 8:30 PM | Blues | 3 | Monarchs | 4 | 11 |
Fri. Oct 12 | Millwoods B | 8:15 PM | Fort Hotel Rangers | 2 | Colts | 1 | 12 |
Fultonvale | 8:30 PM | I.B.E.W 1007 |
2 |
Monarchs |
2 |
13 | |
Grand Trunk | 8:45 PM | Don Wheaton |
6 |
The Ice Pedlar |
0 |
14 | |
Sat. Oct 13 | Akinsdale | 5:00 PM | Crusaders | 5 | Blues | 6 | 15 |
Sun. Oct 14 | JRC | 2:00 PM | The Ice Pedlar | 4 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 6 | 16 |
S.P. Arena | 8:15 PM | Crusaders | 1 | Oilers | 7 | 17 | |
Londonderry | 8:45 PM | Don Wheaton |
5 |
Auto One |
3 |
18 | |
Tue. Oct 16 | Confederation | 8:45 PM | Colts | 4 | Team Ford | 4 | 19 |
Bill Hunter | 8:45 PM | Crusaders | 2 | Butchers and Packers | 5 | 20 | |
Wed. Oct 17 | Londonderry | 7:30 PM | Oilers | 3 | Auto One | 6 | 21 |
Fri. Oct 19 | Millwoods A | 7:30 PM | Blues | 7 | Team Ford | 6 | 22 |
Millwoods B | 8:15 PM | The Ice Pedlar | 7 | Colts | 3 | 23 | |
Fultonvale | 8:30 PM | Don Wheaton | 1 | Oilers | 4 | 24 | |
Grand Trunk | 8:45 PM | I.B.E.W 1007 | 2 | Butchers and Packers | 3 | 25 | |
Sat. Oct 20 | SPX | 8:30 PM | Blues | 1 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 4 | 26 |
Sun. Oct 21 | S.P. Arena | 8:15 PM | Crusaders | 4 | Monarchs | 7 | 27 |
Londonderry | 8:45 PM | Colts | 2 | I.B.E.W 1007 | 4 | 28 | |
Tue. Oct 23 | Confederation | 8:45 PM | Blues | 5 | Don Wheaton | 5 | 29 |
Bill Hunter | 8:45 PM | Auto One | 3 | The Ice Pedlar | 5 | 30 | |
Wed. Oct 24 | Londonderry | 7:30 PM | Crusaders | 3 | I.B.E.W 1007 | 3 | 31 |
Fri. Oct 26 | Millwoods B | 8:15 PM | Blues | 5 | Colts | 1 | 32 |
Grand Trunk | 8:45 PM | Team Ford | 2 | Butchers and Packers | 6 | 33 | |
Sat. Oct 27 | Akinsdale | 5:00 PM | Oilers | 5 | Blues | 2 | 34 |
SPX | 8:30 PM | Butchers and Packers | 4 | Fort Hotel Rangers | 4 | 35 | |
Sun. Oct 28 | S.P. Arena | 8:15 PM | The Ice Pedlar | 1 | Oilers | 4 | 36 |
Londonderry | 8:45 PM | Auto One | 0 | I.B.E.W 1007 | 3 | 37 | |
Tue. Oct 30 | Confederation | 8:45 PM | Monarchs | 5 | Don Wheaton | 2 | 38 |
Wed. Oct 31 | Akinsdale | 7:00 PM | I.B.E.W 1007 | 9 | Blues | 6 | 39 |