1999/2000 October Schedule
Any changes or inquiries to this schedule please contact the league administrator. | August 31, 2003 |
1 |
Day | Date | TIME | RINK | VISITORS | SCORE | HOME | SCORE | GAME |
Tues. | Oct 5 | 8:30 PM | Confederation | Crusaders | 6 | K of C Colts | 4 | 1 |
Tues. | Oct 5 | 8:45 PM | Jasper Place | Oil Kings | 3 | Butchers & Packers | 9 | 2 |
Tues. | Oct 5 | 7:30 PM | Sherwood Park | The Ice Pedlar | 2 | Sandy's Oilers | 4 | 3 |
Fri. | Oct 8 | 8:45 PM | Grand Trunk | Don Wheaton | 5 | Butchers & Packers | 7 | 4 |
Fri. | Oct 8 | 7:30 PM | Millwoods A | The Ice Pedlar | 2 | Team Ford | 7 | 5 |
Fri. | Oct 8 | 8:15 PM | Millwoods B | Macson Developments | 6 | K of C Colts | 4 | 6 |
Sat. | Oct 9 | 5:45 PM | JRC | Team Ford | 8 | Ft. Hotel Rangers | 4 | 7 |
Sat. | Oct 9 | 7:30 PM | Black Gold | Crusaders | 5 | Oil Kings | 2 | 8 |
Sun. | Oct 10 | 8:45 PM | Londonderry | Don Wheaton | 2 | Macson Developments | 11 | 9 |
Sun. | Oct 10 | 4:15 PM | Akinsdale | Ft. Hotel Rangers | 3 | Crusaders | 6 | 10 |
Tues. | Oct 12 | 8:30 PM | Confederation | K of C Colts | 2 | Don Wheaton | 2 | 11 |
Tues. | Oct 12 | 8:45 PM | Jasper Place | Butchers & Packers | 4 | The Ice Pedlar | 2 | 12 |
Tues. | Oct 12 | 7:30 PM | Sherwood Park | Team Ford | 6 | Sandy's Oilers | 3 | 13 |
Fri. | Oct 15 | 8:45 PM | Grand Trunk | Macson Developments | 7 | Butchers & Packers | 7 | 14 |
Fri. | Oct 15 | 7:30 PM | Millwoods A | Sandy's Oilers | 4 | K of C Colts | 4 | 15 |
Fri. | Oct 15 | 8:15 PM | Millwoods B | Crusaders | 5 | Team Ford | 1 | 16 |
Sat. | Oct 16 | 8:30PM | Black Gold | The Ice Pedlar | 5 | Oil Kings | 2 | 17 |
Sat. | Oct 16 | 8:30 PM | JRC | Don Wheaton | 1 | Ft. Hotel Rangers | 2 | 18 |
Sun. | Oct 17 | 8:45 PM | Londonderry | Ft. Hotel Rangers | 5 | Macson Developments | 6 | 19 |
Sun. | Oct 17 | 3:00 PM | Black Gold | Team Ford | 7 | Oil Kings | 4 | 20 |
Tues. | Oct 19 | 8:30 PM | Confederation | Butchers & Packers | 3 | K of C Colts | 3 | 21 |
Tues. | Oct 19 | 8:45 PM | Jasper Place | Don Wheaton | 7 | The Ice Pedlar | 0 | 22 |
Tues. | Oct 19 | 7:30 PM | Sherwood Park | Crusaders | 2 | Sandy's Oilers | 8 | 23 |
Fri. | Oct 22 | 8:45 PM | Grand Trunk | Sandy's Oilers | 6 | Butchers & Packers | 7 | 24 |
Fri. | Oct 22 | 7:30 PM | Millwoods A | Oil Kings | 3 | Don Wheaton | 5 | 25 |
Fri. | Oct 22 | 8:15 PM | Millwoods B | Team Ford | 5 | K of C Colts | 3 | 26 |
Sat. | Oct 23 | 8:30 PM | JRC | Butchers & Packers | 3 | Ft. Hotel Rangers | 0 | 27 |
Sat. | Oct 23 | 2:15 PM | Akinsdale | Sandy's Oilers | 4 | Crusaders | 6 | 28 |
Sun. | Oct 24 | 8:45 PM | Londonderry | Oil Kings | 4 | Macson Developments | 20 | 29 |
Mon. | Oct 25 | 7:30 PM | Akinsdale | Butchers & Packers | 5 | Crusaders | 3 | 30 |
Tues. | Oct 26 | 8:30 PM | Confederation | Team Ford | 7 | Don Wheaton | 2 | 31 |
Tues. | Oct 26 | 8:45 PM | Jasper Place | K of C Colts | 8 | The Ice Pedlar | 6 | 32 |
Tues. | Oct 26 | 7:30 PM | Sherwood Park | Macson Developments | 2 | Sandy's Oilers | 1 | 33 |
Fri. | Oct 29 | 8:45 PM | Grand Trunk | Sandy's Oilers | 5 | Butchers & Packers | 2 | 34 |
Fri. | Oct 29 | 7:30 PM | Millwoods A | Crusaders | 5 | Don Wheaton | 3 | 35 |
Fri. | Oct 29 | 8:15 PM | Millwoods B | Macson Developments | 0 | Team Ford | 7 | 36 |
Sat. | Oct 30 | 8:30 PM | JRC | The Ice Pedlar | 5 | Ft. Hotel Rangers | 5 | 37 |
Sat. | Oct 30 | 7:30 PM | Black Gold | K of C Colts | 6 | Oil Kings | 0 | 38 |
Sun. | Oct 31 | 6:00 PM | Black Gold | Ft. Hotel Rangers | 3 | Oil Kings | 5 | 39 |
Sun. | Oct 31 | 8:45 PM | Londonderry | Crusaders | 6 | Macson Developments | 9 | 40 |